St Joseph's Rotherhithe

Staff Gallery

Senior Leadership Team

                                                           

                        Mrs C Garofalo                                               Miss C Doherty 

                        Headteacher                                                 Deputy Headteacher

                        Safeguarding Officer                                    Safeguarding Officer

                                                                                                Teaching & Learning

                                                                                                Maths and Assessment Lead

 

                                                              

                        Mrs H Preston                                                  Ms S Fisher

                        Assistant Headteacher                                  SENDCO

                        Safeguarding Officer                                    Safeguarding Officer  

                        Year 6 Teacher/ KS2 Lead                            Reception Teacher

                                                                                                 EYFS/ KS1 Lead

 

Teachers

                                                                                        

                         Miss T Hope                                                Ms S Fisher 

                         Nursery Teacher                                        Reception Teacher

                                                         

                        Ms E Ropiak                                                 Miss L Ridley

                        Year 1 Teacher                                           Year 2 Teacher

                        RE Lead                                                       PSHE Lead

                                                        

                        Mr B Sadler                                              Miss M Murphy 

                        Year 3 Teacher                                         Year 4 Teacher

                                                                      

                                                    

                       Miss S Clarke                                            Mrs  H Preston

                       Year 5 Teacher                                        Year 6 Teacher 

                       Science Lead                                           Literacy Lead

                       History Lead

                       Geography Lead  

The Team

Nursery

Miss T Hope- Teacher

Lisa Metcalf- Teaching Assistant

Saphron Prince- Teaching Assistant

Reception

Ms S Fisher- Teacher

Jean Power- Teaching Assistant

Kim Springall- Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Ms E Ropiak- Teacher

Evgeni Todorov- Teaching Assistant

Amanda Matthews- Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Miss L Ridley- Teacher

Danuta Bailey- Teaching Assistant

Helen Mahoney- Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mr B Sadler- Teacher

Sam Arnold- Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Miss M Murphy - Teacher

Clare Johnson- Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Miss S Clarke- Teacher

Rosalind Weckhorst- Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs H Preston- Teacher

Donna Metcalf- Teaching Assistant

The Office Team

Lorraine Hogg

Jean Gilligan

Stacy Metcalf

Premises Manager

Ben Drury